2019 PLAYER HONORS

YEAR PLAYER TEAM EVENT/HONOR RESULT
         
2019 Allie Lewis PFSA'03 2019 DLN All-Area First Team  
2019 Maddie Byrne PFSA'02 PreAcademy 2019 DLN All-Area First Team  
2019 Alaina McLaughlin PFSA'01 PreAcademy 2019 DLN All-Area First Team  
2019 Riley Cantando PFSA'02 PreAcademy 2019 DLN All-Area Second Team  
2019 Riley Boyd PFSA'01 PreAcademy 2019 DLN All-Area Second Team  
2019 Jamie Perkins PFSA'02 PreAcademy 2019 DLN All-Area Second Team  
2019 Gillian Yonce PFSA'04 PreAcademy 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Bridget Fitzpatrick PFSA'01 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Emily Coe PFSA'01 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Julia Capparella PFSA'02 PreAcademy 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Jackie Hug PFSA'01 PreAcademy 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Ella Marrollo PFSA'01 PreAcademy

2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team

 
2019 Emily Longenderfer PFSA'03 PreAcademy

2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team

 
2019 Reese Henderson PFSA'02 PreAcademy

2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team

 
2019 Michael Hewes PFSA'01 ECNL 2019 DLN Player of the Year  
2019 Alex Dolce PFSA '02 ECNL 2019 DLN All- Area First Team  
2019 Tyler Reid PFSA '02 ECNL 2019 DLN All- Area First Team  
2019 Garrett Pinkston PFSA '01 ECNL 2019 DLN All- Area First Team  
2019 Matthew Scoffone PFSA '02 ECNL 2019 DLN All- Area First Team  
2019 Rye Jaran PFSA '02 ECNL 2019 DLN All- Area First Team  
2019 Kyle Ketterer PFSA '03 ECNL 2019 DLN All- Area First Team  
2019 Nate Xu PFSA '01 ECNL 2019 DLN All- Area First Team  
2019 Michael Krause PFSA '01 Predators 2019 DLN All-Area Second Team  
2019 Tobias Diaz-Fraga PFSA '02 ECNL 2019 DLN All-Area Second Team  
2019 Alex O'Leary PFSA '02 ECNL 2019 DLN All-Area Second Team  
2019 Daniel Kunzig PFSA '02 ECNL 2019 DLN All-Area Second Team  
2019 Evan Dougherty PFSA'01 Predators 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Kieran Barr PFSA '02 ECNL 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Davide Siguenza PFSA '02 ECNL 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Mohamed Hendawy PFSA'03 ECNL 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Niklas Nowak PFSA'04 Predators 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Kyle McWilliams PFSA'04 ECNL 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Colin Deal PFSA '03 ECNL 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Tino Kneis PFSA'03 ECNL 2019 DLN All-Area Honorable Mention Team  
2019 Andrew Rosenbaum PFSA'01B ECNL 2019 High School All-American Game Dec 19: Orlando, FL
2019 Emma Misal PFSA'01G DA US Soccer U18 National Team Training Camp Oct 2019: Florida
2019 Gabriella Marte PFSA'03G DA 2019 Domican Republic National Team CONCACAF Qualifying Tournament: Sept /Oct 2019 in Trinidad and Tobago
2019 Gabriella Marte PFSA'03G DA 2019 Dominican Republic U17 National Team Training Camp  
2019 Andrew Rosenbaum PFSA'02B ECNL 2019 All-USA Preseason Boys HS Team  
2019 Drew Blackwell PFSA'02B ECNL 2019 All-USA Preseason Boys HS Team  
2019 Graeme Newcombe PFSA'01B ECNL Boys ECNL National Training Camp Summer 2019: Bahamas
2019 Cal Walsh PFSA'03B ECNL Boys ECNL National Training Camp

Summer 2019: Bahamas

2019 Kyle McWilliams PFSA'04B ECNL Boys ECNL National Training Camp

Summer 2019: Bahamas

2019 Elle Kershner PFSA'01G DA US Soccer Development Academy Best XI East Conference  
2019 Graeme Newcombe PFSA'00B ECNL Boys ECNL All-America Team  
2019 Cal Walsh PFSA'03B ECNL Boys ECNL All-America Team  
2019 Gabriella Marte PFSA'03G DA Dominican Republic U17 Training Camp  
2019 Drew Blackwell PFSA'02B ECNL U17 ECNL Northeast All Conference Team  
2019 Graeme Newcombe PFSA'00B ECNL U19 ECNL Northeast Player of the Year  
2019 Cal Walsh PFSA'03B ECNL U16 ECNL Northeast Player of the Year  
2019 Kyle McWilliams PFSA'04B ECNL U15 ECNL Northeast Player of the Year  

 

PARTNERS & AFFILIATES

Premier Orthopaedics

Kildares