2016 PLAYER HONORS

Year Player Team Event/Honor Result
2016 Cashhlin Copley '98G ECNL NCSAA High School All American  
2016 Ashley Gabor '98G ECNL NCSAA High School All American  
2016 Gianna Yurchak '98G ECNL NCSAA High School All American  
2016 Rachael Dorwart '98G ECNL NCSAA High School All American  
2016 Morgan Messner '00G ECNL NSCAA All-East Region Team  
2016 Sydney Zandi '98G ECNL NSCAA All-East Region Team  
2016 Morgan Messner '00G ECNL ODP Thankgiving Interregional Florida: '99G Best GK Award
2016 Morgan Messner '00G ECNL ODP Thankgiving Interregional Florida: '99G All Star Interregional Team
2016 Gianna Yurchak '98G ECNL 2016 PA Female State Player of the Year  
2016 Sam Brown '98B Elite 2016 PA All-State Team  
2016 Quinn Dudek '98B Elite 2016 PA All-State Team  
2016 Max Zandi '98B Elite 2016 PA All-State Team  
2016 Bryce McInroy '00G ECNL 2016 PA All-State Team  
2016 Cashlin Copley '98G ECNL 2016 PA All-State Team  
2016 Gianna Yurchak '98G ECNL 2016 PA All-State Team  
2016 Emma Steigerwald '00G ECNL 2016 PA All-State Team  
2016 Kathrynn Gonzalez '00G ECNL 2016 PA All-State Team  
2016 Rachel Hill 2016 WPSL 2016 WPSL All Star  
2016 Kaelyn Johns 2016 WPSL 2016 WPSL All Star  
2016 Phoebe McClernon 2016 WPSL 2016 WPSL All Star  
2016 Elysa Virella 2016 WPSL 2016 WPSL All Star  
2016 Ashley Gabor '98G ECNL NSCAA HS All American   
2016 Cashlin Copley '98G ECNL NSCAA HS All American  
2016 Rachael Dorwart '98G ECNL NSCAA HS All American  
2016 Gianna Yurchak '98G ECNL NSCAA HS All American  
2016 Erica Carpenter '98G ECNL High School All-American Game Dec 2016: North Carolina
2016 Sydney Zandi '98G ECNL High School All-American Game Dec 2016: North Carolina
2016 Kailee Coonan '98G ECNL High School All-American Game Dec 2016: North Carolina
2016 Max Zandi '98B Elite High School All-American Game Dec 2016: North Carolina
2016 Eamon O'Connor '98B Elite High School All-American Game Dec 2016: North Carolina
2016 Aydin McFadden '98B Elite High School All-American Game Dec 2016: North Carolina
2016 Morgan Messner '00 ECNL ODP Thankgiving Interregional Nov 2016 Florida: Day 2 Star
2016 Morgan Messner '00G ECNL ODP Thankgiving Interregional Nov 2016: Boca Raton Florida
2016 Jaime McInroy '00G ECNL ODP Thankgiving Interregional Nov 2016: Boca Raton Florida
2016 Bryce McInroy '00G ECNL ODP Thankgiving Interregional Nov 2016: Boca Raton Florida
2016 Chloe Adler '02G ECNL ODP Thankgiving Interregional Nov 2016: Boca Raton Florida
2016 Sophia Koziol '02G ECNL ODP Thankgiving Interregional Nov 2016: Boca Raton Florida
2016 Emma Pelkowski '03G ECNL ODP Thankgiving Interregional Nov 2016: Boca Raton Florida
2016 Kylie Daigle '03G ECNL US Club id2 Camp Sept 2016: Connecticut
2016 Susanna Soderman '04G PreECNL US Club id2 Camp Sept 2016: Connecticut
2016 Brice McInroy '00G ECNL Generation Adidas International Select US Team August 2016: Frankfurt, Germany
2016 Morgan Messner '00G ECNL Generation Adidas International Select US Team August 2016: Frankfurt, Germany
2016 Aden Slifer '01 Elite Boys American Generation Adidas Squad July 2016: Holland
2016 Sydney Zandi '98 ECNL U.S. U17 World Cup Team October 2016: Jordan
2016 Shea Moyer '98G ECNL U.S. Soccer U18 WNT Camp July 2016: England
2016 Sydney Zandi 98G ECNL U.S. Soccer U17 WNT Camp July 2016: North Carolina
2016 Kylie Daigle 01G ECNL U.S. Soccer U14 GNT Camp July 2016: Colorado
2016 Bryce McInroy  99G ECNL ECNL National Training Camp July 2016: Oregon
2016 Shea Moyer 98G ECNL U.S. Soccer U18 WNT Camp May 2016: California
2016 Julia Burnell 00G ECNL U.S. Soccer U15 GNT Camp April 2016: California
2016 Andrew Rosenbaum 02 Elite Boys 2002 GPS FC Bayern National Team March 2016: MIC Cup Spain
2016 Drew Blackwell 02 Elite Boys 2002 GPS FC Bayern National Team March 2016: MIC Cup Spain
2016 Connor Smith 02 Elite Boys 2002 GPS FC Bayern National Team March 2016: MIC Cup Spain
2016 Toby Diaz-Fraga 02 Elite Boys 2002 GPS FC Bayern National Team March 2016: MIC Cup Spain
2016 Mack Moore 02 Elite Boys 2003 GPS FC Bayern National Team March 2016:Dallas Cup
2016 Zach Bouchachia 02 Elite Boys 2003 GPS FC Bayern National Team March 2016:Dallas Cup
2016 Keegan Walpole 02 Elite Boys 2003 GPS FC Bayern National Team March 2016:Dallas Cup
2016 Gianna Yurchak U17 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Rachael Dorwart U17 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Ashlyn Kearney U18 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Claire Micheletti U17 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Brice McInroy U16 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Alison Heckman U16 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Emma Steigerwald U16 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Emily Gray U17 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Morgan Messner U16 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Phoebe McClernon U18 ECNL ECNL PDP Northeast Metro March 2016: West Chester, PA
2016 Julia Burnell U15 ECNL East Coast US Soccer Training Center Combine April 2016: Downingtown, PA
2016 Kylie Daigle U13 PreECNL East Coast US Soccer Training Center Combine April 2016: Downingtown, PA
2016 Sophia Koziol U14 ECNL East Coast US Soccer Training Center Combine April 2016: Downingtown, PA
2016 Kiley Mottice U13 PreECNL East Coast US Soccer Training Center Combine April 2016: Downingtown, PA
2016 Anna Salvucci U15 ECNL East Coast US Soccer Training Center Combine April 2016: Downingtown, PA
2016 Natalia Santangelo U14 ECNL East Coast US Soccer Training Center Combine April 2016: Downingtown, PA
2016 Zoe Schutter U13 PreECNL East Coast US Soccer Training Center Combine April 2016: Downingtown, PA
2016 Susanna Soderman U13 PreECNL East Coast US Soccer Training Center Combine April 2016: Downingtown, PA
2016 Whitney Tracy U13 PreECNL East Coast US Soccer Training Center Combine April 2016: Downingtown, PA
2016 Kylie Daigle U13 ECNL US U15 GNT Camp California: March 2016
2016 Meghan McCool '97G ECNL US U19 WNT Camp California: March 2016
2016 Morgan Messner '99G ECNL USYS Region 1 ODP International Tournament Costa Rica: Feb 2016
2016 Claire Micheletti '98G ECNL USYS Region 1 ODP International Tournament Costa Rica: Feb 2016
2016 Max Zandi '97B Elite PA Soccer Coaches Association All State Team  
2016 Bruce Dowlin '97B Elite PA Soccer Coaches Association All State Team  
2016 Rachael Dorwart '98G ECNL Gatorade PA Player of the Year  
2016 Emily Sands '97G ECNL PA Soccer Coaches Association All State Team  
2016 Ashlyn Kearney '97G ECNL PA Soccer Coaches Association All State Team  
2016 Gianna Yurchak '98G ECNL PA Soccer Coaches Association All State Team  
2016 Kailee Coonan '98G ECNL PA Soccer Coaches Association All State Team  
2016 Rachael Dorwart '98G ECNL NSCAA High School All-East Region  
2016 Rachael Dorwart '98G ECNL PA Soccer Coaches Association All State Team  
2016 Sydney Zandi '98G ECNL US Soccer U17 WNT CONCACAF Championships: Grenada March 2016
2016 Julia Burnell '00G ECNL U.S. Soccer U15 GNT Camp Feb 2016: California
2016 Gianna Yurchak '98G ECNL NSCAA High School All-East Region  
2016 Rachael Dorwart '98G ENCL NSCAA High School All-American  
2016 Meghan McCool '97G ECNL U.S. Soccer U19 WNT Camp Jan 2016: Florida
2016 Sydney Zandi '98G ECNL U.S. Soccer U17 WNT Camp Jan 2016: Florida
'98G ECNL

PARTNERS & AFFILIATES

Premier Orthopaedics

Kildares